410-766-0600 

IIAMD Past Chairman

 

*

E. Churchill Murray (1897-1975)

Annapolis

1937

*

Avery W. Hall

Salisbury

1938

*

J. Edward Cochran

Hagerstown

1939

*

Joseph D. Lazenby

Annapolis

1940

*    

Guy T. Warfield, Jr. (1905-1982)

Baltimore

1941

*

S. Denmead Kolb (1900-1990)

Salisbury

1942

*

Presley D. Bowen

Baltimore

1943

*

H. Merrill Walters

Pocomoke City

1944

*

William M. Scott

Baltimore

1945

*

Carroll I. Crawford (1898-1971)

Westminster

1946

*

Alva P. Weaver, Jr. (1903-1971)

Baltimore

1947

*

J. Vernon Coblentz (1899-1993)

Frederick

1948

*

E. Albert Rossmann

Baltimore

1949

*

Charles C. Slayton

Annapolis

1950

*

E. Stuart Windsor (1900-1967)

Baltimore

1951

*

Morris B. Bassford

Hagerstown

1952

*

J. George Eisenberger (1898-1990)

Baltimore

1953

*

Brian B. Kane (1899-1974)

Chestertown

1954

*

Rodney J. Brooks, Jr. (1920-2001)

Baltimore

1955

*

H. H. McFarlin (1911-2011)

Riverdale

1956

*

Robert J. Thome

Baltimore

1957

*

Truman B. Cash (1897-1972)

Westminster

1958

*

Joseph C. Hlavin

Baltimore

1959

*

George M. Dallas

Salisbury

1960

*

James H. Gorges (1901-1974)

Baltimore

1961

*

William F. Burkley (1930-2001)

Elkton

1962

*

F. Addison Fowler (1902-1984)

Baltimore

1963

*

Glenn A. Main, Jr.

Frederick

1964

*

John J. Murphy

Baltimore

1965

*

Stanley Betts (1912-1995)

Rockville

1966

*

James A. Little  (1893-1977)

BelAir

1967

*

Elmer J. Rhody, CPCU

Baltimore

1968

Edward J. Kremer

Salisbury

1969

*

H. Warren McCann

Hagerstown

1970

*

Charles P. Bundy, Jr., CPCU        (1935-1984)

Woodlawn

1971

*

John L. Palmer (1908-1999)

Silver Spring

1972

John F. Shettle

Hunt Valley

1973

*

J. Richard Fowler

Ellicott City

1974

*

Edward A. Cooke (1921-2002)

Silver Spring

1975

*

W. William Cookson, CPCU

Ellicott City

1976

Robert J. Smith

Frederick

1977

*

William H. Williams, CPCU (1917-1992)

Randallstown

1978

Leonard L. Lamprey

Crofton

1979

*

Carl W. Schmidt (1925-2002)

Baltimore

1980

*

Thomas L. Turner

Forestville

June-81

*

Richard R. Robbins

Easton

1981-1982

James 'Dick' Harris, CPCU

BelAir

1983

Roger E. Wolfe

Ashton

1984

*

Martin G. Corry (1927-2004)

Rockville

1985

*

Albert F. Gettier, CPCU

Timonium

1986

Lucy G. Kimble, CIC

Sudlersville

1987

Robert A. Brooks, AAI

Baltimore

1988

William I. Thomas, CIC, AAI

Lanham

1989

Page T. Shanklin, CPCU

Hagerstown

1990

William C. Schwallenberg, Jr.

Prince Frederick

1991

Julia M. Hofferbert, CPCU

Baltimore

1992

Robert I. Horenberg, CIC

Silver Spring

1993

Wayne E. Shropshire

Westminster

1994

Martha M. Scott, CIC, AAI

Queenstown

1995

Gene Brothers

Westminster

1996

John J. Darlington, Jr.

Baltimore

1997

Michael McCartin, CPCU

College Park

1998

Douglas B. Ahearn, CPCU

Leonardtown

1999

Thomas C. Lowe, CPCU

Baltimore

2000

Douglas Hines, CIC

Wheaton

2001

G. Bradford Reeves, AAI

Leonardtown

2002

Nancy Nicklow, CPCU, AAI

Pasadena

2003

*

Stephen Earll (1945-2010)

Gaithersburg

2004

Denise Carnes, CPCU

Towson

2005

Heather Parker, ACSR

Annapolis

2006

Berry Brown

Laurel

2007

Angela Bonarrigo

Westminster

2008

Lars Olson

Annapolis

2009

William Knobloch, III

Manchester

2010

Dennis Lawson

Baltimore

2011

  Angela Ripley, CIC  Columbia  2012
Terry Katz, CPCU, CIC, AAI, ARM, ACIIBaltimore2013
 Jay DukeLeonardtown

2014

 Don Grauel, CICTowson2015
  Rick Raley Leonardtown2016
  Albert Lietzau, IV  Baltimore

 2017 

* Deceased


Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software