IIAM Past Presidents

*

E. Churchill Murray (1897-1975)

Annapolis

1937

*

Avery W. Hall

Salisbury

1938

*

J. Edward Cochran

Hagerstown

1939

*

Joseph D. Lazenby

Annapolis

1940

*    

Guy T. Warfield, Jr. (1905-1982)

Baltimore

1941

*

S. Denmead Kolb (1900-1990)

Salisbury

1942

*

Presley D. Bowen

Baltimore

1943

*

H. Merrill Walters

Pocomoke City

1944

*

William M. Scott

Baltimore

1945

*

Carroll I. Crawford (1898-1971)

Westminster

1946

*

Alva P. Weaver, Jr. (1903-1971)

Baltimore

1947

*

J. Vernon Coblentz (1899-1993)

Frederick

1948

*

E. Albert Rossmann

Baltimore

1949

*

Charles C. Slayton

Annapolis

1950

*

E. Stuart Windsor (1900-1967)

Baltimore

1951

*

Morris B. Bassford

Hagerstown

1952

*

J. George Eisenberger (1898-1990)

Baltimore

1953

*

Brian B. Kane (1899-1974)

Chestertown

1954

*

Rodney J. Brooks, Jr. (1920-2001)

Baltimore

1955

*

H. H. McFarlin (1911-2011)

Riverdale

1956

*

Robert J. Thome

Baltimore

1957

*

Truman B. Cash (1897-1972)

Westminster

1958

*

Joseph C. Hlavin

Baltimore

1959

*

George M. Dallas

Salisbury

1960

*

James H. Gorges (1901-1974)

Baltimore

1961

*

William F. Burkley (1930-2001)

Elkton

1962

*

F. Addison Fowler (1902-1984)

Baltimore

1963


Glen A. Main, Jr.

Frederick

1964

*

John J. Murphy

Baltimore

1965

*

Stanley Betts (1912-1995)

Rockville

1966

*

James A. Little  (1893-1977)

BelAir

1967

*

Elmer J. Rhody, CPCU

Baltimore

1968


Edward J. Kremer

Salisbury

1969

*

H. Warren McCann

Hagerstown

1970

*

Charles P. Bundy, Jr., CPCU         (1935-1984)

Woodlawn

1971

*

John L. Palmer (1908-1999)

Silver Spring

1972


John F. Shettle

Hunt Valley

1973

*

J. Richard Fowler

Ellicott City

1974

*

Edward A. Cooke (1921-2002)

Silver Spring

1975

*

W. William Cookson, CPCU

Ellicott City

1976


Robert J. Smith

Frederick

1977

*

William H. Williams, CPCU (1917-1992)

Randallstown

1978


Leonard L. Lamprey

Crofton

1979

*

Carl W. Schmidt (1925-2002)

Baltimore

1980

*

Thomas L. Turner

Forestville

June-81

*

Richard R. Robbins

Easton

1981-1982


James 'Dick' Harris, CPCU

BelAir

1983


Roger E. Wolfe

Ashton

1984

*

Martin G. Corry (1927-2004)

Rockville

1985


Albert F. Gettier, CPCU

Timonium

1986


Lucy G. Kimble, CIC

Sudlersville

1987


Robert A. Brooks, AAI

Baltimore

1988


William I. Thomas, CIC, AAI

Lanham

1989


Page T. Shanklin, CPCU

Hagerstown

1990


William C. Schwallenberg, Jr.

Prince Frederick

1991


Julia M. Hofferbert, CPCU

Baltimore

1992


Robert I. Horenberg, CIC

Silver Spring

1993


Wayne E. Shropshire

Westminster

1994


Martha M. Scott, CIC, AAI

Queenstown

1995


Gene Brothers

Westminster

1996


John J. Darlington, Jr.

Baltimore

1997


Michael McCartin, CPCU

College Park

1998


Douglas B. Ahearn, CPCU

Leonardtown

1999


Thomas C. Lowe, CPCU

Baltimore

2000


Douglas Hines, CIC

Wheaton

2001


G. Bradford Reeves, AAI

Leonardtown

2002


Nancy Nicklow, CPCU, AAI

Pasadena

2003

*

Stephen Earll (1945-2010)

Gaithersburg

2004


Denise Carnes, CPCU

Towson

2005


Heather Parker, ACSR

Annapolis

2006


Berry Brown

Laurel

2007


Angela Ferguson

Westminster

2008


Lars Olson

Annapolis

2009


William Knobloch, III

Manchester

2010


Dennis Lawson

Baltimore

2011

  Angela Ripley, CIC  Columbia  2012
 Terry Katz, CPCU, CIC, AAI, ARM, ACII
CPCU, CIC, ARM, AAI, ACII
Baltimore
2013
  Jay Duke
Leonardtown
2014
  Don Grauel, CIC
Towson
2015
  Rick Raley Leonardtown2016

                                           * Deceased

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software